FANDOM


Ground vehiclesEdit

TanksEdit

Name Nation of Origin Notes
T-109 SKT Trigunian Empire Russian T-80
T-101 SKT Trigunian Empire Russian T-90

Armored fighting vehiclesEdit

Name Type Quantity Origin Notes
BTR-95 Armored personnel carrier 172 SKT Trigunian Empire BTR-80
BTR-97 Armored personnel carrier 154 SKT Trigunian Empire BTR-90
AOK-1BM Infantry Combat Vehicle 80 SKT Trigunian Empire Russian BMP-1
AOK-2BM Infantry Combat Vehicle 134 SKT Trigunian Empire Russian BMP-2
AOK-3BM Infantry Combat Vehicle 145 SKT Trigunian Empire Russian BMP-3
Desantnaya Mashina Podderzhki-1 Air Combat Vehicle 30 SKT Trigunia Russian BMD-1
Desantnaya Mashina Podderzhki-2 Air Combat Vehicle 79 SKT Trigunia Russian BMD-2
Desantnaya Mashina Podderzhki-3 Air Combat Vehicle 111 SKT Trigunia Russian BMD-3

Utility and logistics vehiclesEdit

Name Type Origin Notes
RAZ-4102 Infantry Mobility Vehicle SKT Trigunia Russian Volk
RAZ-12 All-terrain transport vehicle SKT Trigunia Russian Vityaz

ArtilleryEdit

Self-propelled artilleryEdit

Name Origin Notes
AOK-2A SKT Trigunia 2S3 Akatsiya
Beryoza SKT Trigunia 2S19
SVZ-1SA SKT Trigunia 2S31

Rocket artilleryEdit

Name Origin Notes
Metel' SKT Trigunia Russian TOS-1
V1T2 SKT Trigunia Tornado-G
MSZR-20 SKT Trigunia BM-30 Smerch

Air defense weaponsEdit

Name Type Quantity Origin Notes
Vihr' Tracked SAM system 43 SKT Trigunia Russian 9K22 Tunguska
Rys' Tracked SAM system 51 SKT Trigunia Tor missile system
AOK-ZDD Long-range SAM system 16 SKT Trigunia S-300VM
PVO-11 Transportable SAM system 31 SKT Trigunia Pantsir-S1

AviationEdit

FightersEdit

Aircraft Origin Type Versions In service Notes
AAK-1V SKT Trigunia Multirole AAK-1VA
AAK-1VU
AAK-1VM
78 MiG-29
AAK-2V SKT Trigunia Multirole AAK-2VU
AAK-2VS
67 MiG-35
DI-4 SKT Trigunia Multirole CNAS-4M
CNAS-4U
37 Su-35
DI-3 SKT Trigunia Multirole CNAS-3M
CNAS-3U
CNAS-3S
89 Su-25
DI-5 SKT Trigunia Fighter-bomber CNAS-5U 98 Su-34
Al-23 SKT Trigunia VTOL Fighter

Al-23U
Al-23A

12 Yak-141

TrainerEdit

Aircraft Origin Type In service Notes
Al-52 SKT Trigunia Trainer 30 Valmet L-70
Al-89 SKT Trigunia Advanced trainer / Light fighter 14 Yakovlev Yak-130

TransportsEdit

Aircraft Origin Type In service Notes
Mac-48 SKT Trigunia AWCAS 11 A-50
Im-99 SKT Trigunia Command and control aircraft 7 Il-80
Im-90 SKT Trigunia Aerial refueler 27 Il-78
Im-89 SKT Trigunia Strategic airlifter 35 Il-76
Ko-81 SKT Trigunia Strategic bomber 21 Tu-95
Im-200 SKT Trigunia Multirole 42 Il-214
Ko-22S SKT Trigunia Supersonic bomber 34 Tu-22M
Mac-225 SKT Trigunia Multirole 21 An-225
Mac-5 SKT Trigunia Multirole 14 An-2; Used only Coast Guard

HelicoptersEdit

Aircraft Origin Type In service Notes
Ko-8 SKT Trigunia Transport/Light attack helicopter 124 Mi-8
Ko-24 SKT Trigunia Attack/Light transport helicopter 43 Mi-24
Mac-34 SKT Trigunia Attack helicopter 21 Ka-52
Mac-42 SKT Trigunia Utility helicopter 34 Ka-60
Mac-154 SKT Trigunia Light Utility 31 Ka-226
Ko-35 SKT Trigunia Medium transport helicopter 34 Mi-38

ShipsEdit

Aircraft carrierEdit

Ship Fleet Commissioned Origin Notes
TKVM-Petrovgrad Green Sea Fleet 3466 SKT Trigunia Kuznetsov-class
TKVM-Brakav Green Sea Fleet 3466 SKT Trigunia Kuznetsov-class
TKVM-Yegorovich Green Sea Fleet 3894 SKT Trigunia [[1]]

CruisersEdit

Class Origin Quantity Commissioned Notes
Raduga-class SKT Trigunia 23 3278-Present Kirov-class
Bezrukov-Class Trigunia 17 3278-Present Slava-Class

FrigatesEdit

Class Origin Quantity Commissioned Notes
Salyut-class SKT Trigunia 20 3271-Present Admiral Grigorovich class frigate
Rassvet-class SKT Trigunia 15 3276-Present Neustrashimyy class frigate
Sokolov-class SKT Trigunia 8 3275-Present Gorshkov class frigate

DestroyersEdit

Class Origin Ships Commissioned Notes
Romanov-class Destroyer SKT Trigunia 17 3275-Present Sovremenny-class
Kozlov-class Destroyer SKT Trigunia 15 3278-Present Udaloy-class

Fast attack craftEdit

Class Origin Ships Commissioned Notes
Uragan-class fast attack craft SKT Trigunia 29 3275-Present Matka-class

MinelayersEdit

Class Origin Ships Commissioned Notes
Muha-class minelayer SKT Trigunia 17 3275-Present Yevgeniya-class
Kobra-class minelayer SKT Trigunia 4 3317-Present Alexandrit-class
Sebenogorsk-class minelayer SKT Trigunia 11 3265-Present Sonya-class

Patrol boatsEdit

Class Origin Ships Commissioned Notes
Sverchok-class patrol ship SKT Trigunia 12 3275-Present Rubin-class
Olen'-class SKT Trigunia 2 3346-Present Purga-class
Sampfir-class patrol ship SKT Trigunia 4 3312-Present Svetlyak-class

Auxiliary Edit

Class Origin Ships Commissioned Notes
Zvezda class landing craft SKT Trigunia 13 3278-Present Ivan Gren-class
Kambala class landing craft SKT Trigunia 11 3315-Present Ropucha-class
Krot class command launches ship SKT Trigunia 6 3325-Present SSV-33 Ural
Chaika class training ship SKT Trigunia 5 3327-Present Smolnyy class

SubmarinesEdit

Class Origin Quantity Commissioned Notes
Kuznetsov-class conventional attack submarine SKT Trigunia 24 3272-Present Kilo-Class
Kalinin-class ballistic missile submarine SKT Trigunia 9 3283-Present Delta-Class
Medved'-class nuclear attack submarine SKT Trigunia 7 3286-Present Borey-class

MissilesEdit

Tactical ballistic missileEdit

Name Origin Notes
NRK-1 SKT Trigunia 9K720 Iskander
NKTR-1 SKT Trigunia OTR-23 Oka

Intercontinental ballistic missileEdit

Name Origin Notes
RDRD SKT Trigunia RS-24 Yars

Anti-ship missileEdit

Name Origin Notes
RK-7 SKT Trigunia P-700 Granit
KR-1 SKT Trigunia RPK-9 Medvedka

Infantry weaponsEdit

Assault riflesEdit

Name Origin Notes
Ja-94 SKT Trigunia AK-107
Ja-78 SKT Trigunia AK-74
Ja-15 SKT Trigunia AK-12

Machine gunsEdit

Name Origin Notes
Ja-67 SKT Trigunia Pecheneg machine gun
Ja-76 SKT Trigunia PK machine gun
Ja-68 SKT Trigunia DShK

Sniper riflesEdit

Name Origin Notes
Ja-23 SKT Trigunia Dragunov sniper rifle
Ja-27 SKT Trigunia VSK-94

Pistols & submachine gunsEdit

Name Origin Notes
Ja-49 SKT Trigunia Makarov pistol
Ja-46 SKT Trigunia MP-443
Ja-47 SKT Trigunia PP-93

Support weaponsEdit

Name Type Origin Notes
Ja-33 Automatic Grenade Launcher SKT Trigunia AGS-30
Ja-36 Recoilless gun SKT Trigunia SPG-9
Shilo Man-portable air-defense systems SKT Trigunia Igla
Ja-39 Anti-tank missile SKT Trigunia Kornet
RO Fakel Flamethrower SKT Trigunia RPO-A Shmel
Trigunia articles
History HistoryMashkov ReformsHymn of TriguniaGreat Sekowian WarOperation Black Bear2973 Winter Olympic GamesKozak War of IndependenceKozak CommonwealthTrigunian Military Intervention in KazuliaSouth Ocean WarWar of the Two KaisersUnited Kerissian Socialist Republic (3287)Kerissian Central Communist PartyCommunist Committee for SecurityEgelion-UKSR WarWestern Meria CrisisTrigunian EmpireTrigunian Federation (Трыгоня Федерация)
Geography GeographyKerisChadoniaItäsaariTirgith IslandGreat Bear IslandYuralovo Mountains
Administrative divisions of Trigunia
Politics Government of TriguniaState DumaCouncil of Ministers (Trigunia)President of Trigunian People's RepublicLeader of the CommonwealthPremier of TriguniaViceroy of TriguniaMinister-President of the Federative Republic of Trigunia
Parties: Social and Liberal Democratic PartyTrigunian Libertarian PartyTrigunian Unionist PartyHulstro-Trigunian Crown AllianceTrigunian Purist MovementLiberal Democratic Party(Trigunia)Juche PartiaYoung Guard PartyCommunist Party of Trigunia
People Monarchs of TriguniaEmperor of Trigunia
Monarchs: House of Kommenus
House of Rothingren-TraugottGenrih IGenrih IIFranchesko IAleksandr IIGodrik INikolai Gustav IMaksimilian IFerdinand IRenʹe ILyeopolʹd IGodrik IIGenrih IIIAleksandr IIIFranchesko IIFrídrikh IIKarl I
House of DoroshenkoPetrovič IPavlo I
Čestiborovská Dynastia
House of LahtiWerhner I
House of RomanovKirill IVladimir IIAleksandra INikolay IGrand Duchess MariaGrand Duke AlekseyGrand Duke Vladimir
Viceroys: House of MashkovR.D. MashkovVasya MashkovHanna MashkovaAndrey MashkovPavel MashkovMikhail MashkovYevgeni MashkovAnastasiya MashkovaVira LukyanenkoNataliya Aksyonova
People: Vladimir LeonidVladimir ZyganovAnton OrlykMikhail MaskhadovWolfgang J. LichtenburgWalter LüthKarl von StauffengartDaniil LosevLinus LaatikaninenMikko LahtinenMatvei, Count of LenskRoman Mashkov, 4th Duke of PetrovgradLeonid PankovValerian YugovSergei PetrovAbram OshurkovBaron of RespvosVladimir IlyanovKirill AlekseevBalthazar I, Prince of TirgithAlexander, Prince of TirgithAlexei RomanovichGrigori VikhrovNikita GrushaMstislav IVNikolay Mashkov

Demographics Ethnic Groups: TrigunianHulstrianKozaksSullestiansTirgitians
Religion: HosianismTerran Patriarchal ChurchConfessional ChurchSiedismNeo-Pagan
Culture CultureVolkonsky ReformsSport in TriguniaTrigunian Football Super LigaEducation in TriguniaCity University of Petrovgrad
Economy EconomyNational Chamber of CommerceNeftkompDefense industry of Trigunia
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.